Our Staff

Rachel Meyers

Rachel Meyers

Principal
Marilyn Jaime

Marilyn Jaime

Vice Principal/Junior High Religion Teacher
Tina Lavorato

Tina Lavorato

Admissions / Admin Assist
Alma Escamilla

Alma Escamilla

Bookkeeper / Attendance
Connie Rains

Connie Rains

Development
Lynn Strange

Lynn Strange

Preschool Co-Director
Lili Airada

Lili Airada

Preschool Co-Director
Carol Dill

Carol Dill

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Fernandez

Laura Fernandez

Kindergarten Teacher
Robin Neff

Robin Neff

First Grade Teacher
Beverly Burke

Beverly Burke

Second Grade Teacher
Lindsay Mount

Lindsay Mount

Third Grade Teacher
Breanne Lambert

Breanne Lambert

Fourth Grade Teacher
Ashley Stafani

Ashley Stafani

Fifth Grade Teacher
Ruthann Schuler

Ruthann Schuler

Sixth Grade Teacher
Lisa Archuleta

Lisa Archuleta

7th homeroom/Jr High Math & Science
Carly Haddan

Carly Haddan

8th Homeroom Teacher
Bradley Fernandez

Bradley Fernandez

Physical Education / JH Health Teacher
Sue Reade

Sue Reade

Technology Teacher
Scott Ligon

Scott Ligon

Tech Support / Extension Supervisor
Kristina Murray

Kristina Murray

Resource Teacher
John Aaron

John Aaron

Resource
Claudia Arevalo

Claudia Arevalo

Instructional Aide
Celia Garcia

Celia Garcia

Preschool Instructional Aide
Catherine Mitchell

Catherine Mitchell

Preschool Instructional Aide
Megan Ryan

Megan Ryan

Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Susanna Gutierrez

Susanna Gutierrez

Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Christina Padilla

Christina Padilla

First Grade Instructional Aide
Gabrielle Chavez

Gabrielle Chavez

Second Grade Instructional Aide
Valerie Olivarria

Valerie Olivarria

Third Grade Instructional Aide
Diana Mendoza

Diana Mendoza

Fourth Grade Instructional Aide
Sonia Amador

Sonia Amador

Fifth Grade Instructional Aide
Jeanne Gonzales

Jeanne Gonzales

Middle School Instructional Aide
Christina Suibielski

Christina Suibielski

Extension Director / Lunch Coordinator
Edna Ligon

Edna Ligon

Extension Supervisor
Grace Ayala

Grace Ayala

Extension Supervisor
Richard Radtke

Richard Radtke

Extension Supervisor
Maria Santana

Maria Santana

Lunch Coordinator
Cindy Sagun

Cindy Sagun

Lunch Coordinator
Martha Lopez

Martha Lopez

Custodian
Juan Ramirez

Juan Ramirez

Custodian