Our Staff

Connie Rains

Connie Rains

Principal
Debbie Marcroft

Debbie Marcroft

Assistant Principal
Tina Lavorato

Tina Lavorato

Admissions
Lorrie Laughton

Lorrie Laughton

Receptionist
Alma Escamilla

Alma Escamilla

Office Clerk
Christina Suibielski

Christina Suibielski

Extension Director
Lynn Strange

Lynn Strange

Preschool Co-Director
Lili Airada

Lili Airada

Preschool Co-Director
Carol Dill

Carol Dill

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Robin Neff

Robin Neff

Kindergarten Teacher
Rochelle Breschini

Rochelle Breschini

Resource Teacher
Rachel Meyers

Rachel Meyers

First Grade Teacher
Beverly Burke

Beverly Burke

Second Grade Teacher
Marilyn Jaime

Marilyn Jaime

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sonia Amador

Sonia Amador

Fourth Grade Instructional Aide
Ashley Stafani

Ashley Stafani

Fifth Grade Teacher
Ruthann Schuler

Ruthann Schuler

Sixth Grade Teacher
Janine Schurman

Janine Schurman

7th Homeroom Teacher
Carly Haddan

Carly Haddan

8th Homeroom Teacher
Julie Cunanan

Julie Cunanan

Music Teacher
Paul Macdonald

Paul Macdonald

Athletic Director
Sue Reade

Sue Reade

Technology Teacher
Lynne Knott

Lynne Knott

Spanish Teacher
Maria Lopez

Maria Lopez

Spanish Teacher
Tina England

Tina England

Resource Teacher
Krista Sabaska

Krista Sabaska

Resource Teacher
Celia Garcia

Celia Garcia

Preschool Teacher
Liz Fleming

Liz Fleming

Preschool Instructional Aide
Jenny Reyes

Jenny Reyes

Kindergarten Grade Instructional Aide
Christina Padilla

Christina Padilla

Kindergarten Grade Instructional Aide
Breanna Toderick

Breanna Toderick

Math, Science Teacher
Aryanna Arredondo

Aryanna Arredondo

Second Grade Instructional Aide
Valerie Olivarria

Valerie Olivarria

Third Grade Instructional Aide
Jeanne Gonzalez

Jeanne Gonzalez

6th Grade Instructional Aide
Janie Macdonald

Valerie Olivarria

P.E./Librarian
Lauren Freitas

LAUREN FREITAS

1st Grade Instructional Aide
Edna Ligon

Edna Ligon

Extension Supervisor
Sofia Eggleston

Sofia Eggleston

Extension Supervisor
Cindy Sagun

Cindy Sagun

Extension Supervisor
Scott Ligon

Scott Ligon

Extension Supervisor
Sara England

Sara England

Drama Club
Hector Aromin

Hector Aromin

Preschool Instructional Aide
Cassandra Waggy

Cassandra Waggy

Third Grade Teacher
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Custodian